?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
hpfangirl71
30 September 2015 @ 03:34 pm

Edit: I posted this some time ago but I have recently added new friends to my f-list so I thought I'd try reposting it at the top of my journal... So to get to know me better... here is my introduction!!

I nabbed this really nifty way of introducing yourself to others from my friend throughtherain 
Thanks Steph!!

General:

Name: Sherry
Nickname: My hubby calls me his Sherbear and a very few friends call me Drew .
Gender: Female
Birthday: August 12, 1971... yes, Im old!! LOL
Status: Married
Sexuality: Straight although I think deep down inside we're all a bit experimental.
Location: United States in a tiny little state called Vermont.
Occupation: Im a full time mom which explains my obsession with the internet... its the only way I get to talk to adults!! LOL
Bio: 
Im a mom of 5 kids from two marriages.
Kaitlynn: age 18
Joseph: age 16 
Hannah: age 10
Hunter: age 7
Phoenix: age 2


 More Under The Cut...Collapse )
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Victoria's Secret by Rick Springfield