?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 September 2015 @ 03:34 pm
Introducing.... ME!! LOL  

Edit: I posted this some time ago but I have recently added new friends to my f-list so I thought I'd try reposting it at the top of my journal... So to get to know me better... here is my introduction!!

I nabbed this really nifty way of introducing yourself to others from my friend throughtherain 
Thanks Steph!!

General:

Name: Sherry
Nickname: My hubby calls me his Sherbear and a very few friends call me Drew .
Gender: Female
Birthday: August 12, 1971... yes, Im old!! LOL
Status: Married
Sexuality: Straight although I think deep down inside we're all a bit experimental.
Location: United States in a tiny little state called Vermont.
Occupation: Im a full time mom which explains my obsession with the internet... its the only way I get to talk to adults!! LOL
Bio: 
Im a mom of 5 kids from two marriages.
Kaitlynn: age 18
Joseph: age 16 
Hannah: age 10
Hunter: age 7
Phoenix: age 2


 More Under The Cut...Collapse )
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Victoria's Secret by Rick Springfield
 
 
 
snowcrazy921snowcrazy921 on October 10th, 2011 07:13 am (UTC)
a gift lol
Photobucket


lets see if this works lol hope you like
snowcrazy921snowcrazy921 on October 10th, 2011 07:18 am (UTC)
and another
Photobucket
snowcrazy921snowcrazy921 on October 10th, 2011 07:18 am (UTC)
Re: and another
just thought i would give you some eye candy lol
hpfangirl71: QAFhpfangirl71 on October 10th, 2011 02:21 pm (UTC)
Re: and another
I totally love that icon!! :D
Faster, plebe! I do believe I have the vapours!slytherincesss on October 24th, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
Have friended you! Hope that's okay :)
hpfangirl71hpfangirl71 on October 24th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
Of course it is hun!! :D
Teteprometo on January 7th, 2012 07:05 am (UTC)
Haha, all your het ships. And all your CANON ships! Weirdo. ;-)

If politics ever comes up, you and I will grate hard, I'm guessing. But I may be wrong. :-)
hpfangirl71: Friendshpfangirl71 on January 7th, 2012 08:16 am (UTC)
Yeah this hasn't been updated too recently and I've turned into a sort of ship whore of sorts but I just love the Potter and Malfoy men together mostly but yeah I started out in HET before my eyes were opened and now I totally love Slash too!!

As for politics... I just go with my gut and my moral instincts on that shit but I try to argue with anyone if I can... thanks for reading this hun!! :D
angelus2hot: Vampire Diaries Damon/Elena lying downangelus2hot on February 21st, 2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
I never realized we had so much in common! Including I'm 5 years older than my hubby. This is my second marriage. My youngest is named Kaitlin. I too am an orphan.

I think I'd like to do something like this. Do you mind if I snag it?
darmanddarmand on August 10th, 2012 01:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing, hun. I overlooked this post amidst all the eye candy. You seem like a strong, devoted mom, which is great.
hpfangirl71: Friendshpfangirl71 on August 10th, 2012 05:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah I guess the eye candy would foreshadow all the text... LOL

I love my kids but as you can see, I love my fandoms as well... I try to balance the two. I may have to think about updating this though once the baby is born and also since I have more fandoms to probably add as well... LOL

thanks for taking the time to read it!! <3
lijahlover: Happy birthday cupcakelijahlover on September 3rd, 2013 05:21 am (UTC)
Here is something you missed from me Happy birthday